Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

El Monte Crime Statistics and Crime Data

El Monte AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

El Monte California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
El Monte CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall El Monte Crime Index 38273095.94479.3
 
El Monte Violent Crimes 628508553.5
El Monte Murders 547
El Monte Rapes 2520.233.1
El Monte Robberies 187151.3205.8
El Monte Aggravated Assaults 411332.5336.5
 
El Monte Property Crimes 31992587.83906.1
El Monte Burglaries 831672.2813.2
El Monte Larceny/Thefts 14351160.92601.7
El Monte Motor Vehicle Thefts 933754.8501.5
 
El Monte Arsons 1  2016.18N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the El Monte crime collection area population of 123,616.
  • El Monte crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 El Monte crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect El Monte

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates El Monte crime level is better than national average.

Indicates El Monte crime level is worse than national average.

 EL MONTE STATISTICS
 El Monte Population: 115965
 Male Population: 58584
 Female Population: 57381
 Households: 27034
 Median Age: 27
 Average Household Size: 4.24
El Monte Population
El Monte Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement